Privacy Policy Statement

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) (hereinafter: “the rothschild 71 hotel”) respects the privacy of users of the A website at the Internet address www.the-rothschild.com and any other address at the discretion of The Rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) (hereinafter: the “Website”)

These terms will teach you what the privacy policy of the site is. They review, among other things, how the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) uses the information you provide to it and the information it collects about you when you use the site. In this policy, the term “personal information” means any information that can be reasonably used to identify you, including your first and last name, address, telephone number and more.

This policy forms an integral part of the Website Terms of Use. The policy is drafted in the male language for convenience only, and it applies equally to women.

Report a violation of your privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been violated while using the site, please contact the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) via email: info@the-rothschild.com, or via a letter sent to the Rothschild 71 hotel, 71 Rothschild Blvd., Tel Aviv . Representatives of the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) are at your disposal for any request, response, question or complaint.

Delivery of details and personal information to the rothschild 71 hotel

The use of the website does not involve registration or the provision of details and personal information. However, contacting the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) through online contact forms found on the website – may involve registration and delivery of details and personal information such as full name, address, telephone, active email address and other details as per Need and circumstances.

The required fields will be explicitly marked. Without providing the required details in the required fields you will not be able to register in the relevant area of ​​the site. You must provide only correct, accurate and complete details and you hereby confirm the correctness of the details you have provided. The details and personal information you provide, as well as additional details about your use of the Website (as detailed below in this policy), will be retained by the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.)

You are not required by law to provide the details and personal information. Their delivery depends on your consent and free will – however, submitting incorrect details, or failing to provide the full details, may prevent you from completing the listing or using any of the Site Services, impairing the quality of service provided, and impairing the ability to contact you if necessary.

Information collected during the use of the site

When you use the Website, the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) may collect information about your practices regarding the use of the Site, including content you have uploaded, information you have read, the pages you viewed, the services of interest to you, the computer location and the Internet address (IP address) information you access The site, the type of operating system you use, your type of end device, and more. In addition, the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) may collect and use the services of third parties to collect and analyze anonymous, statistical, or aggregate information regarding the use of the Site, including information regarding your activity on the Site.

Social networks and personal information you share

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) provides users of the site with tools for sharing and linking content from the site through various social networks and online services. Please note that the use of such social networks and online services is external and separate to the site and subject to the privacy practices of those services. This policy does not apply to the activities of these social networks or any third-party online service.

The use of information

The information and personal information you provide and the information collected by the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) during the use of the Website will be used in accordance with the provisions of this policy or the provisions of any law, for the following purposes –

To enable you to use the Site, the content contained therein and the services it offers;

To improve and enrich the services and content on the site, including creating new services and content that meet the requirements of users and their expectations, as well as changing or canceling existing services and content. The information used by the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) for this purpose will be essentially statistical information that does not identify you personally;

To allow you to tailor the services on the site to your preferences;

For the proper operation and development of the site;

In order to enforce the terms of use of the site, in order to comply with the requirements of any law, regulation or other piece of legislation and to assist competent authorities and any third party, when the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) believes in good faith that it must do so;

For any other purpose, set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Providing information to third parties

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) will not pass on to third parties the personal information you have provided and the details collected about your activity on the site, except in the following cases –

To the extent necessary for the proper provision of the Site Services;

If you violate the provisions of the Terms of Use of the Website, or if you perform through the Website, or in connection with it, actions deemed by the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) to be unlawful or attempted to perform such actions;

If the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) receives a court order, or a request from a competent authority to do so, instructing it to provide your details or information about you to a third party;

In any dispute, claim, or legal proceedings, if any, between you and the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) and / or anyone on its behalf;

In any event, the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) believes that the provision of information is necessary to prevent serious damage to your body or your property or body or third-party property;

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) will be entitled to pass on your details and information collected as a result of your use of the site to companies or other organizations related to the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) provided that they use this information only in accordance with the provisions of this policy. ;

For the purpose of providing and sharing anonymous, aggregate and statistical information with companies or other organizations associated with the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) as well as with suppliers, business partners, advertisers and any third party, at the sole discretion of the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) . the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) will not knowingly disclose to you your identity without your consent;

If the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) organizes its activity or the site’s activities in a different framework and in the event that it changes its legal structure, including in the event that the site’s activity and / or any part of it transfers to a third party, it will be entitled to transfer a copy to the new body. From the information stored about you provided that this body accepts the provisions of this policy towards you;

According to your explicit request.

Where is the information stored?

The information that the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) collects is stored in its database, which is stored by server hosting and information backup providers, which may also be located outside the borders of Israel. Additional information, as set forth in this policy, is collected and maintained by other companies (such as statistics companies and the like). They too can keep the information out of state. Your consent to this policy also constitutes consent to the retention and transfer of information abroad and within the borders of Israel.

Cookies

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) may use the website in cookies for its regular and proper operation, including to collect statistics about the use of the website, to verify details, to adjust the website to your personal preferences, information security needs and more.

Cookies are text files that your browser creates on command from the site’s computers. Some cookies will expire when you close the browser and others are stored on the hard drive of the end device you are using. Cookies can contain a variety of information such as the pages you visited, the length of time you stayed on the site, where you came from, sections, information you want to see when entering the site and more.

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) also uses third-party cookies, including Google Analytics, Google’s advertising services, and social networks such as Facebook. The cookie files are designed to serve ads about products or services based on your various activities across the Internet and other websites and services you have visited (known as Retargeting). In addition, the cookies that originate from Facebook are intended to show you information on the site that originates from Facebook, to mark content that you ‘liked’, to recommend you other content that may interest you and more.

For more information about the types of cookies that Google or anyone on its behalf collects and how they use these files, see the extension in the Google Information Center.

For more information about the use of cookies by Facebook or anyone on its behalf, see the extension of Facebook’s cookies’ policy.

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can avoid this by changing the settings in your browser. To do so, please consult the browser help file. In some of the services mentioned above, you may request that you remove cookies from you (using “Opt-Out”)

Keep in mind, however, that disabling cookies may prevent you from using some of the services and features on the Site or other websites. In addition, you can delete the cookies on your computer at any time. It is suggested that you do so only if you are convinced that you do not want the site to be tailored to your preferences or to share information about your activities with third parties.

Data Security

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) attaches paramount importance to the security of the information in its systems. To protect the information, it operates information security systems, applications and procedures designed to minimize the risks of theft, damage, loss or unauthorized access to the information.

However, there is no certainty that these applications absolutely guarantee that personal information will not be exposed or stolen from the databases. Therefore, the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) does not warrant, and you cannot reasonably expect, that the services and information systems used in the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) Hotel will be immune from unauthorized access to the information stored therein. By using the Site and its services, you are aware of and agree to these limitations.

Right to look at information

According to the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, every person is entitled to review himself, or by his authorized representative in writing or by a guardian, the information held about him in a database. A person who has reviewed the information about him and found it incorrect, complete, clear or up-to-date, may contact the owner of the database with a request to correct the information or delete it. If the repository owner refuses, he must notify the applicant in the manner and manner prescribed by the regulations under the Privacy Act. A refusal of the information of a database owner to allow a review and a notice of refusal to correct or delete information may be appealed in the manner and in the manner prescribed in the regulations.

Please note that deleting information may prevent you from continuing to receive services from the site and result in the cancellation of your registration. Information required for the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) – including documentation of operations you have performed on the Site – will continue to be maintained by the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) by law, but will no longer be used for inquiries to you. If, within 30 days, you are not notified that the information requested by the Association has been deleted pursuant to this section, you will be entitled to apply to a court in accordance with the regulations under the Privacy Act to instruct the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) to act as aforesaid.

Privacy Policy Changes

the rothschild 71 Hotel (Krieger Investments Ltd.) may change the terms of the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to the policy, a notice will be published on the website 30 days before the changes take effect. If other non-material changes are made to the policy, a notice will be published on the website 7 days before they enter into force – unless changes are made to the policy in accordance with the provisions of any law, or a requirement of a competent authority, then the changes will take effect in accordance with the law. Continued use of the Site after the change in policy indicates your agreement to the amended policy. If you do not agree with the updated version of the policy, you must stop using the site again.

You can view the current policy at any time by clicking the appropriate link on the site.

Updated to July, 2020